Awards

 

SPECIAL SANGARATNA AWARDS:

 

YEAR

NAME

2015

Datuk Professor Ns.Rajendran

 

Oms Thiagarajan

 

Nithyananda Gurukkal

 

Mr.M.Nadesan

 

Mr.S.Narayanasamy

 

Mr.V.Kandasamy Ans., Pjk

 

SANGARATNA

 

YEAR

NAME

FROM

2008

Y.Bhg Tan Sri Devaki Krishnan

Kuala Lumpur

 

Siva Sri Mahendra Gurukkal

President, Sri Athi Sangkarar Madam

2009

Associate Prof. Dr. Ohevapoobathi Nadarajah

Kuala Lumpur

 

Mr. R. Thiagaraja

Kuala Lumpur

2010

Munaivar Dr. Kannanathu

Selangor

 

Dato Ambiga Seenivasan

Kedah

2011

Y.Bhg Datuk A. Vaithilingam, PJN, PSA, AMN, ASA, PJK

 Past President, MHS

 

Tan Sri K. R. Somasundram

 

2012

Dato V. L. Kandan

 

2013

Thiru So. Paramsothi

 

 

Thiru R. Kanagaratnam

 

2014

Y.Bhg Datuk B. Sahadevan, PJN., SSA., PPT., ANS.

National Land Finance Co Operative Society Ltd

 

Thiru Anandakrishnan

Chairman, Sri Sundararaja Perumal Temple, Klang

 

Maravanpulavu Sachithananthan

India

2015

Sangapooshan Govindaraja

Wilayah

 

Sangapooshan A. Krishnan

Melaka

 

Thondarmaamani Penghulu T.Komarusamy

Sarawak

 

Sangapooshan K.R.S.Periasamy

Perak

 

Sangapooshan Ams.Yegambaram

Perak

 

Dr. Kamalanathan

Kelantan

 

Datuk Dr. K.Mathavan

Sabah

 

Sangapooshan Santha Krishna Iyer

Wilayah

 

Sangapooshan A.Palayam

Johor

 

Sangapooshan G.Arjunan

Johor

SANGAPOOSHAN

 

YEAR

NAME

FROM

2008 

Thondarmamani Thiru Ramasamy Ariapputhiran

Kedah

 

Thiru Subramaniam Pakirisamy

President, Rudra Devi Samaj, Kuala Lumpur

 

Thondarmamani Thiru Senathirajah Sitrampalam

Johor

2009

Mr. P. Kothandapaani

Kuala Lumpur

 

Mr. Sitha. Ramasamy

Penang

2010 

Mr. V. Govindarajoo

Wilayah

 

Thondarmamani Mr. Batumalai

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thondarmamani Madam Shantha Krishnan

Wilayah

 

Mr. Shanmuganathan @ P.S. Nathan

Wilayah

2011

Thondarmani A. Annamalai PJK

 

 

Thondarmamani N. Arjunan

 

 

Thondarmamani A. Krishnan

 

 

Thiru K. Thanikasalam

 

2012

Thiru. Kuppusamy

 

 

Late Gandhi

 

 

Thiru A.M.K. Egambaram PPT

 

2013

Thiru A. Palaiyam

Johor

2014

Mr. Unnikrishnan Menon

 

2015

S.Meenachy

Wilayah

 

Mr.T.Ganesan

Selangor

 

Mr.R.Narayanasamy

Selangor

 

Mr.T.Muthuvelu

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thondarmani S.Singarajoo

Melaka

 

Thondarmaamani S.Sockalingam

Melaka

 

Thondarmaamani S.Muthayah

Penang

 

Mr.Se.Mayathevan

Perak

 

Thondarmani.V.Selvaratnam

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thondarmaamani Sarojini Devi Rengasamy

Johor

 

Mr.S.Masilamani

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thondarmani S. Muniandy

Selangor

 

Thondarmaamani G.Subrayan Bkm., Pjk

Kedah

 

Thondarmaamani V.Natarajan

Perak

 

Thondarmaamani M. Perumal

Penang

 

Thondarmaamani K.Poongavanam 

Johor

 

Thondarmaamani R.Indran

Selangor

 

Mr.Ramani

Selangor

THONDARMAAMANI

 

YEAR

NAME

FROM

2012

Thondarmaamani S. Sitharaman

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thondarmaamani Sorojini devi Rengasamy

Johor

 

Thondarmaamani Muthiah Sithambaram Pillai

Penang

 

Thondarmaamani Major Kathiresabati Kanagasabapathy

Selangor

 

Thondarmaamani Arunasalam Thambimuthu

Perak

2013

Thirumathi Thaneswari D/O Kanesa Moorthy

 
 

Thiru Annamalai S/O Kannan

 
 

Thirumathi Suppammal D/O Muthan

 
 

Thiru Nesaraja S/O Sellaiah

 

2014

S. Pooshini

 
 

Thiru G. Pallikodathan

Kelantan

2015

Mr.Cm. Kopalan

Selangor

 

Mr.A.Krishnan

Selangor

 

Mr.S. Kanesin

Kedah

 

Thondarmani.T. Mathavan

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thondarmani.P.Muthusamy

Negeri Sembilan

 

Mrs.J.Lohamba

Melaka

 

Thondarmani K.Nandan

Johor

 

Thondarmani P.Alagappan

Perak

 

Thondarmani S. Velaezam Bkm., Pjk

Kedah

 

Thondarmani N.Athimulam

Pahang

 

Mr.A.Munian

Pahang

 

Mr.R.Suppiah

Johor

 

Mr.V.Ponniah

Wilayah

 

Thondarmani A.Subramaniam

Pahang

 

Mr.M.Iyadurai

Selangor

 

Thondarmani M.Kaliappan

Perak

 

Mr.Krishnan Gopal    

Perak

 

Mrs.R.Danaletchumy

Johor

 

Mr.Namasivayam Gurusamy

Perak

 

Mr.M.Kattapilai

Kedah

 

Mr.N.Subramaniam

Wilayah

 

Mr.Ragavan

Selangor

 

Mr.N.Subramaniam

Pahang

 

Mr.S.Kuppan

Pahang

THONDARMANI

 

YEAR

NAME

FROM

2010 

Sri M. Perumal

Penang

 

Sri S. Karuppiah

Selangor

 

Sri P. Doraisamy

Pahang

 

Sri S. Manickavasam

Negeri Sembilan

2011

Thirumathi Alamelu Perumal

Wilayah

 

Thiru Letchumanan Suppiah

 
 

Thiru R. Rama Jayam

 
 

Thiru Kapitan R. Kumarasamy

 

2012

Thiru Subramaniam Annamalai

Johor

 

Thiru Ponnusamy Ramasamy

Johor

 

Thiru Poongavanan Subrayan

Johor

 

Dr. Batumalai Sellaiah

Johor

 

Thiru Velu Sinnakulandhai

Selangor

 

Thiru Shanta Venugopal

Selangor

 

Thirumati Ilamenatchi Amma Karuppiah

Selangor

 

Thiru Kanapathi Vaithialingam

Selangor

 

Thiru M.M.M. Muthaiah Meiyappa

Selangor

 

Thiru Avadasamy Suppureddy

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thirumathi Saraawathi Saravana Muthu

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thiru Selvarathinam Velupillai

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thiru Velayutham Raman

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thiru Rukkumaniah Muthusamy

Perak

 

Thiru Thannirmalai Sinnasamy

Perak

 

Thiru Perianan Krishnan

Perak

 

Thiru Anbazagan Samuel

Perak

 

Thiru Balakrishnan Gopal

Pahang

 

Thiru Munian Annamalai

Pahang

 

Thiru Govindasamy Ramasamy

Pahang

 

Thiru Vijenthiran Thangavelu

Wilayah Persekutuan

 

Thiru Sri Renganathan Arumugam

Wilayah Persekutuan

 

Thiru Sri K. Appalasamy

Wilayah Persekutuan

 

Thiru Muniandy Sinnathambi

Penang

 

Thiru Muniandy Marimuthu

Penang

 

Thiru Arjunan Munusamy

Penang

 

Thiru Narayanasamy Ramiah Pillai

Kedah

 

Thiru Sokkalingam Pachiappan

Kedah

 

Thiru Sivasri Ramu Narayanasamy

Melaka

2013

Thiru Narasaman S/O Govindasamy

Wilayah Persekutuan

 

Thiru Devaraj Vengadasalan

Wilayah Persekutuan

 

Thirumathi Muniammah Pandian

Wilayah Persekutuan

 

Thiru Ponn. Arumugam

Pahang

 

Thiru Subramaniam Appunaiah

Pahang

 

Thiru Athimulam Narayanasamy

Pahang

 

Thiru Krishnasamy Naidu Rajee Naidu

Kedah

 

Thirumathi Umavathi Mayilvaganam

Kedah

 

Thirumathi Saroja Periya Nayagam

Penang

 

Thiru Kanesan Thiruppuvanam

Penang

 

Thiru Muniandy Vaithilingam

Penang

 

Thiru Krishna Moorthy S/O Nadesan

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thiru Suppiah S/O Tharmalingam

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thirumathi Mariammah D/O Raju

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thiru Krishnasamy S/O Kathamuthu

Perak

 

Thiru Muthu Manickam S/O Ramanathan

Perak

 

Thiru Angamuthu S/O Subramaniam

Perak

 

Thiru Muniandy S/O Muthusamy

Perak

 

Thiru Kannappan S/O Ratnasabapathy

Johor

 

Thirumathi Rukumani D/O Kuttapan

Johor

 

Thirumathi Amirtahvalli D/O Appalsamy

Johor

 

Thirumathi Kamala Devi D/O Karuppiah

Selangor

 

Thiru Subramaniam S/O Vaithi

Selangor

 

Thiru Manogaran S/O Krishnan

Selangor

 

Thiru Muniandy S/O Muthan

Selangor

 

Thirumathi Maheswari D/O Sinnasamy

Selangor

 

Thiru Periyasamy S/O Muthusamy

Terengganu

 

Thirumathi Sunthari D/O Lingam

Terengganu

2014

Thirumathi Muthu Lakshmi Ammal

Terengganu

 

Thiru K. Chandra Das

Terengganu

 

Thiru M. Selvanayagam @ Perumal

Wilayah Persekutuan

 

Thiru G. Karunakaran

Wilayah Persekutuan

 

Thiru V. Narayanasamy

Wilayah Persekutuan

 

Thiru P. Krishnan

Melaka

 

Thiru M. Krishnan

Melaka

 

Thirumathi M. Amuthavalli

Johor

 

Thiru M. Subramanyan

Johor

 

Thiru K. Purushothaman

Johor

 

Thiru K. Kandasamy

Johor

 

Thiru S. Menesamy

Johor

 

Thiru Kunji Kuttan @ Gopal Nair

Perak

 

Thiru M. Kanathasan

Perak

 

Thiru D. Dhanasegaran

Perak

 

Thirumathi S. Angumah

Perak

 

Thiru A. Balan Nair BKM., PJK.

Kedah

 

Thirumathi P. Sintamany

Kedah

 

Thiru S. Kumarsamy

Penang

 

Thiru R. Samugam

Penang

 

Thiru P. Kuvenaraju

Penang

 

Thiru A. Suparmaniyam

Perlis

 

Thiru V. Nyanasegar

Kelantan

 

Thiru R. Pachappan

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thiru V. Suppiah

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thirumathi R. Skunthala

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thiru T. Rengasamy

Negeri Sembilan

 

Thirumathi R. Susheela

Pahang

 

Thirumathi A. Unnamalai

Pahang

 

Thiru A. Ananda Rao

Selangor

 

Thirumathi R. Thavamani

Selangor

 

Thiru G. Bala Subramaniam

Selangor

 

Thiru K. Nesamani

Selangor

 

Thiru N. Marimuthu

Selangor

SRI ARJUNA

 

YEAR

NAME

FROM

2009 

Mr. S. Krishna Murthy

Johor

2010

Mr. A. Mariappan

 

2011 

K. Rajagopal

Selangor

2012

P. Arivalagan

 

2013

Thiru V. Subramaniam

 

2014

Mr. M. Danabalan

 

 

Mrs. Vasugi Maruthamuthu

 

2015

Mr.M.Krishnan

Melaka

 

Mr.Ramu Nadarajan

Selangor

 

Mr.V. Yogeswaran

Selangor

THEVARA NAYAGAM

 

YEAR

NAME

FROM

2014

Thiru G. Shanmuganathan

Penang

 

Thiru T. Jayamaran Tilay

Penang

VIVEKANAYAGI

YEAR

NAME

FROM

2015

MS. T. GOWRI

NATIONAL

 

MS. R.PARAMESVARI

KEDAH

 

MS. J.MAGESBARY VASUDEVAN

PERAK

 

MS.VISALACHUMY RAJU

SELANGOR

 

MS. M.HAEMAMALINI

JOHOR

 

MS. M.RATHNA KUMARY

SELANGOR

 

MS.M. MOHANASUNTARI

NEGERI SEMBILAN

 

DATIN  SRI DATUK GEETHANJALI G

SPECIAL AWARD

VIVEKA NAYAGAN     

YEAR

NAME

FROM

2015

MR. PONN.SANTHIRAN

NATIONAL

 

MR.A.THARMAN

PENANG

 

MR.N.NAGESWARA RAO

MELAKA

 

MR. S.MEENATCHY SUNDARAM

PERLIS

 

MR.S.PARAMESIVAM

KEDAH

 

MR.S.SUNDARAM

KEDAH

 

MR. M.UTAMAN A/L RAMAN

JOHOR

 

MR.S. VINAYAGAMURTHI

WILAYAH

 

MR.S.MOORTHY

NEGERI SEMBILAN

 

MR.P.MOHAN

SELANGOR

 JUNIOR ACHIEVER AWARDS

YEAR

NAME

FROM

2015

PARTIBAN A/L ANATHURAI

NEGERI SEMBILAN, NATIONAL SCIENCE CHALLENGE, PRIME MINISTER'S CHALLENGE TROPHY

 

PREVENA A/P  RAMAKRISHNAN

KEDAH, THE BRITISH INNOVATION COMPETITION- DOUBLE GOLD

 

SUSHMEETHA A/P VIJIAN

KEDAH, THE BRITISH INNOVATION COMPETITION- DOUBLE GOLD

 

RASYIKASH A/L RAMAKRISHNAN

KEDAH, THE BRITISH INNOVATION COMPETITION- DOUBLE GOLD

 

ELAKIYA A/P JAYARAMAN

PERAK, INTERNATIONAL BEST TAMIL CHILD (THIRUKURAL)

 

SHARAN A/L KANNAN

WILAYAH, YOGA SPORTS IN KOREA

 

THILOSHIRNY A/P ARUMUGAM SINNATHAMBY

WILAYAH,YOGA SPORTS IN KOREA